Mike Moss leads 2018 Colin Gundersen Trophy after 6 rounds after setting new Lap Records

The Colin Gundersen  Trophy for the Class Fastest Race Lap at Pembrey

The  5th & 6th races in the 2018 Colin Gundersen Trophy (WSSCC rounds 9 & 10) were on the Old ‘Classic’ Circuit, and Mike Moss set a new BS lap record in race 1 and broke it again in Race 2! Damian Longotano was within 6 Thousands of breaking the Class CS lap records.  The remaining rounds in 2018 is on October 14th Pembrey.

After 6 rounds Points c/f Races 5 & 6 total Old Circuit Class Fastest lap -Red=  new Record
1 Mike Moss 390.454 206.31042 596.7644 Class Driver Class Record Date set
2 Damian Longotano 385.0799 199.74551 584.8254 AT Sam Summerhayes 67.000 8/16/2015
3 Mark Willams 388.3557 87.50774 475.8634 AS Craig Freeman 67.149 6/30/2013
4 Alan Smith 391.4407 did not enter 391.4407 BT Tyrone Luffarelli 67.579 23/04/2017
5 Chris Everill 197.187 189.91924 387.1062 BS Mike Moss 64.811 19/08/2018
6 Colin Dunn 191.4148 189.4072 380.822 CS Jason   Davies 60.761 23/04/2017
7 Roger Dowden 186.73666 187.89843 374.6351 CT Dave Scaramanga 67.181 23/04/2017
8 Melissa Luffarelli 184.1951 178.71154 362.9066 D Keith White 60.441 05/8/20112
9 Richard  Francis 197.2507 did not enter 197.2507 M Mike Cond 60.872 6/30/2013
10 Nick Rocke 194.2537 did not enter 194.2537
11 Fabio Luffarelli 183.12654 did not enter 183.1265
12 Tyrone Luffarelli 102.8896 did not enter 102.8896
2018 Race 5 (Rd 9)  19th August 2018 2018 Race 6 (Rd 10)  19th August 2018 sub total
Class Name Time points Class Name Time points
AT No Entries nil nil AT No Entries nil nil
AS Roger Dowden 71.832 93.4806215 AS Roger Dowden 71.119 94.41780677 187.898428
BT Colin Dunn 71.025 95.1481873 BT Colin Dunn 71.695 94.25901388 189.407201
BS Mike Moss 65.067 105.4928 BS Mike Moss 64.811 100.8176188 206.310418
CS Damian Longotano 60.911 99.7537391 CS Damian Longotano 60.766 99.99177171 199.745511
CT Mark Williams 69.435 87.5077411 CT No Entries nil nil nil
D Chris Everill 61.663 98.0182605 D Chris Everill 61.74 91.90098391 189.919244
M Melissa Luffarelli 68.416 88.34337 M Melissa Luffarelli 67.36 90.36817102 178.711541
After 4 rounds Total Points Old ‘Classic’ Circuit Class Fastest lap
1 Alan Smith 391.4407 Class Lap Record Date set
2 Mike Moss 390.4540 AT Sam Summerhayes 67.000 16/08/2015
3 Mark Williams 388.3557 AS Craig Freeman 67.149 30/06/2013
4 Damian Longotano 385.0799 BT Paul Flinders 68.641 20/10/2013
5 Richard  Francis 197.2507 BS Jim Lyons 64.952 05/10/2014
6 Chris Everill 197.1870 CS Martin Davies 61.415 05/08/2012
7 Nick Rocke 194.2537 CT Kevin Bird 68.404 05/08/2012
8 Colin Dunn 191.4148 D Keith White 60.441 05/8/20112
9 Roger Dowden 186.7367 M Mike Cond 60.872 30/06/2013
10 Melissa Luffarelli 184.1951
11 Fabio Luffarelli 183.1265
12 Tyrone Luffarelli 102.8896

 

2018 Race 3 (Round5)  – 10th June 2018 2018 Race 4 (Round 6)  – 10th June 2018 sub total
Class Name Time points Class Name Time points
AT Alan Smith 76.469 87.61720 AT Alan Smith 77.298 86.67753 174.29474
AS Roger Dowden 71.637 93.73508 AS Roger Dowden 72.202 93.00158 186.73666
BT Nick Rocke 70.657 97.14678 BT Nick Rocke 70.686 97.10692 194.25370
BS Mike Moss 65.599 99.01370 BS Mike Moss 65.591 99.02578 198.03949
CS Damian Longotano 63.072 97.37284 CS Damian Longotano 64.925 94.59376 191.96661
CT Mark Williams 69.490 98.43719 CT Mark Williams 69.292 98.71847 197.15565
D No Entries nil nil D No Entries nil nil nil
M Fabio Luffarelli 68.368 89.03581 M Fabio Luffarelli 64.695 94.09073 183.12654

 

New Circuit – Class Records 16/10/17 After 2 Rounds Total points
Class Driver Class Record Date set AT Alan Smith 198.3432
AS Richard Francis 76.162 15/10/2017 AS Richard  Francis 197.2507
AT Alan Smith 82.35 15/10/2017 D Chris Everill 197.1870
BS Daryl Radford 74.098 15/10/2017 CS Damian Longotano 192.4145
BT Tyrone Luffarelli 73.591 15/10/2017 BT Colin Dunn 191.4148
CS Bradley John 66.154 23/07/2017 CT Mark Williams 191.2000
CT Dave Scaramanga 72.645 15/10/2017 M Melissa Luffarelli 184.1951
D Keith White 67.29 15/10/2017 BS Tyrone Luffarelli 102.8896
M Fabio Luffarelli 67.749 15/10/2017 BS Mike Moss 100.4392
Race 1 22/4/18 Race 2 22/4/18
Class Fastest lap Time Points Class Fastest Lap Time Points total Points
AS Richard  Francis 77.495 98.27989 AS Richard  Francis 76.954 98.97081 197.25070
AT Alan Smith 81.67 100.83262 AT Alan Smith 83.755 97.5106 198.34322
BS Mike Moss 73.774 100.43918 BS Tyrone Luffarelli 72.017 102.8896 102.8896
BT Colin Dunn 77.475 94.98677 BT Colin Dunn 76.317 96.42806 191.41483
CS Damian Longotano 67.68 97.74527 CS Damian Longotano 69.667 94.95744 192.70271
CT Mark Williams 75.44 96.29507 CT Mark Williams 76.545 94.90496 191.20003
D Chris Everill 68.41 98.36281 D Chris Everill 68.09 98.82508 197.18790
M Melissa Luffarelli 74.756 90.62684 M Melissa Luffarelli 72.406 93.56821 184.19505

Rules-for-The-Colin-Gundersen-Memorial-Trophy-for-the-Class-Fastest-Race-Lap-at-Pembrey

Posted in News.