Keith Butcher leads the 2019 Colin Gunderson Trophy, after round 3 & 4!

Keith Butcher set a new Class D lap record in Race 3 and bettered in race 4 and now leads The Colin Gundersen Trophy for the Class Fastest Race Lap at Pembrey but Mike Moss also scored well and is less than 1 point behind Keiths’ score. Roger Dowden moved into 3rd place and Colin Dunn is 4th. The final races in the The 2019 Colin Gundersen Trophy are on June 9th and October 6th.

2019 Points
Class Driver Rounds 1 & 2 3 & 4 Total points
D Keith Butcher 199.37257 201.63538 401.00838
BS Mike Moss 200.30832 199.85816 400.16648
AS Roger Dowden 194.61618 197.02098 391.63716
BT Colin Dunn 191.20311 190.31047 381.51358
CS Damian Longotano 98.77564 197.82827 296.60391
AT Alan Smith 197.82383 No Points 197.82383
CS Nick Crompton 95.45756 No Points 95.45756
CT No Entries Nil Nil Nil
M No Entries Nil Nil Nil
Round 3 Time Points Class Round 4 time Points
AS Roger Dowden 77.057 98.83852 AS AS Roger Dowden 77.564 98.19246
AT no entries no entries no entries AT AT no entries no entries no entries
BS Mike moss 70.953 99.87456 BS BS Mike moss 70.929 99.90836
BT Colin Dunn 77.451 95.01620 BT BT Colin Dunn 77.225 95.29427
CS Damian Longotano 67.046 98.66957 CS CS Damian Longotano 66.697 99.18587
CT no entries no entries no entries CT CT no entries no entries no entries
D Keith Butcher 66.023 101.5858 D D Keith Butcher 65.990 100.05001
M no entries no entries no entries M M no entries no entries no entries
 New lap Records – after Club Circuit! 12 May
Class Driver time Date
AS Richard Francis 76.162 15/10/2017
AT Alan Smith 81.67 22/04/2018
BS Mike Moss 70.864 21/04/2019
BT Tyrone Luffarelli 73.591 15/10/2017
CS Bradley John 66.154 23/07/2017
CT Dave Scaramanga 72.645 15/10/2017
D Keith Butcher 65.990 12/02/2019
M Fabio Luffarelli 67.749 15/10/2017
2019 Points after 2 rounds  Old 2019 lap records
Class Driver Total points Class Driver time Date
BS Mike Moss 200.30832 AS Richard Francis 76.162 15/10/2017
D Keith Butcher 199.37257 AT Alan Smith 81.67 22/04/2018
AT Alan Smith 197.82383 BS Mike Moss 70.864 21/04/2019
AS Roger Dowden 194.61618 BT Tyrone Luffarelli 73.591 15/10/2017
BT Colin Dunn 191.20311 CS Bradley John 66.154 23/07/2017
CS Damian Longotano 98.77564 CT Dave Scaramanga 72.645 15/10/2017
CS Nick Crompton 95.45756 D Keith Butcher 67.070 21/04/2019
CT No Entries Nil M Fabio Luffarelli 67.749 15/10/2017
M No Entries Nil red = new record
21st April Race 1
Class Driver Time Points
AS Roger Dowden 78.195 97.40009
AT Alan Smith 82.789 98.64837
BS Mike Moss 70.864 101.62706
BT Colin Dunn 76.847 95.76301
CS Damian Longotano 66.974 98.77564
CT No Entries No Time No points
D Keith Butcher 67.070 100.32802
M No Entries No Time No points
21st April Race 2
Class Driver Time Points Total
AS Roger Dowden 78.343 97.21609 194.61618
AT Alan Smith 82.349 99.17546 197.82383
BS Mike Moss 71.811 98.68126 200.30832
BT Colin Dunn 77.107 95.4401 191.20311
CS Nick Crompton 69.302 95.45756 95.45756
CT No Entries No Time No points Nil
D Keith Butcher 67.717 99.04455 199.37257
M No Entries No Time No points Nil
CS Damian Longotano No Time No points 98.77564

Rules-for-The-Colin-Gundersen-Memorial-Trophy-for-the-Class-Fastest-Race-Lap-at-Pembrey