May 8

Pembrey National

Rounds 1 & 2

Rounds 1 & 2 Results

Driver

Class

1 Pos

1 Pts

2 Pos

2 Pts

Total

Andrew K Williams
Honda Civic Type R (88)

BT

1*

21

1*

38

59

Wayne Spiller
Mazda RX8 (96)

BS

1

18

1*

19

37

Chris Everill
Ginetta G55 (169)

D

1*

19

1*

17

36

Rhys Lloyd
Opel Astra (66)

CS

1

18

2

16

34

Damian Longotano
Westfield SE (44)

CS

3*

15

1*

19

34

Tyronne Dowsell
Renault Clio (14)

BT

2

18

2

16

34

Gareth John
Ginetta G40 GT5 (49)

BS

2*

17

2

16

33

Mike Manning
Ford Sierra Cosworth (35)

CS

2

16

3

14

30

Deri John Davies
Darrian T90 (5)

D

2

16

2

14

30

Verity Banks
Ford Focus (53)

BT

3

16

3

14

30

Todd Garner
Renault Clio (62)

BS

3

14

3

14

28

Dave Krayem
Ginetta G55 (888)

D

3

14

0

0

14

Alan Smith
Ford KA (13)

AT

0*

0

1*

14

14

Mark Williams
Peugeot 205 (180)

BT

0

0

0

0

0

Ralph Budd
MG ZR (47)

BT

0

0

0

0

0

May 22

Mallory Park

Rounds 3 & 4

Rounds 3 & 4 Results

Driver

Class

1 Pos

1 Pts

2 Pos

2 Pts

Total

Colin Dunn
Renault Clio (19)

BT

1*

21

1*

42

63

Todd Garner
Renault Clio (62)

BS

1*

38

1*

19

57

Andrew K Williams
Honda Civic Type R (88)

BT

2

18

2

18

36

Gareth John
Ginetta G40 GT5 (49)

BS

2

16

2

16

32

Tyronne Dowsell
Renault Clio (14)

BT

3

16

3

16

32

Wayne Spiller
Mazda RX8 (96)

BS

3

14

3

14

28

Verity Banks
Ford Focus (53)

BT

0

0

4

14

14

Andrew Barron
Rover BRM (86)

BT

4

14

0

0

14

Darren Owen
Ford Escort (8)

D

0*

0

0*

0

0

June 12

Castle Combe

Rounds 5 & 6

Rounds 5 & 6 Results

Driver

Class

1 Pos

1 Pts

2 Pos

2 Pts

Total

Colin Dunn
Renault Clio (19)

BT

1

20

1*

21

41

Todd Garner
Renault Clio (62)

BS

1*

19

1*

19

38

Chris Everill
Ginetta G55 (169)

D

1*

17

1*

17

34

Tyronne Dowsell
Renault Clio (14)

BT

2

18

3

16

34

Rodney Teague
Renault Clio (7)

BT

4*

15

2

18

33

Wayne Spiller
Mazda RX8 (96)

BS

2

16

2

16

32

Alan Smith
Ford KA (13)

AT

1*

17

1*

14

31

Andrew K Williams
Honda Civic Type R (88)

BT

3

16

4

14

30

Damian Longotano
Westfield SE (44)

CS

1*

14

1*

14

28

Fabio Luffarelli
VW Corrado 998 (70)

M

1*

14

1*

14

28

Deri John Davies
Darrian T90 (5)

D

2

14

2

14

28

Gareth John
Ginetta G40 GT5 (49)

BS

3

14

3

14

28

Andrew Barron
Rover BRM (59)

BT

5

12

6

10

22

Verity Banks
Ford Focus (53)

BT

6

10

5

12

22

Russell Haggerty
Ford KA (99)

AT

0

0

0

0

0

Overall Total Results

Total Results

Driver

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Drop

Total

Andrew K Williams

BT

59

36

30

0

0

0

0

0

125

Todd Garner

BS

28

57

38

0

0

0

0

0

123

Colin Dunn

BT

0

63

41

0

0

0

0

0

104

Tyronne Dowsell

BT

34

32

34

0

0

0

0

0

100

Wayne Spiller

BS

37

28

32

0

0

0

0

0

97

Gareth John

BS

33

32

28

0

0

0

0

0

93

Chris Everill

D

36

0

34

0

0

0

0

0

70

Verity Banks

BT

30

14

22

0

0

0

0

0

66

Damian Longotano

CS

34

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

62

Deri John Davies

D

30

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

58

Alan Smith

AT

14

0

31

0

0

0

0

0

45

Andrew Barron

BT

0

14

22

0

0

0

0

0

36

Rhys Lloyd

CS

34

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34

Rodney Teague

BT

0

0

33

0

0

0

0

0

33

Mike Manning

CS

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

30

Fabio Luffarelli

M

0

0

28

0

0

0

0

0

28

Dave Krayem

D

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

Russell Haggerty

AT

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Mark Williams

BT

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Ralph Budd

BT

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Darren Owen

D

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0